Tender for Rock Salt, Description along with complete specification ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rock Salt, Description along with complete specification and quantity of the items is mentioned in store list attached at Appx B S No 60, Qty: 105 Kgs, (BOQ Item #60) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397179 | Ref ID: 121928532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 133680.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Br P1 Items, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Br P1 Items, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rock Salt, Description along with complete specification and quantity of the items is mentioned in store list attached at Appx B S No 60, Qty: 105 Kgs, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121928532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 133680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the items is mentioned in store list attached at Appx B S No 60
BOQ Title: Mta Br P1 Items, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana
Item Title: Rock Salt
Item Quantity: 105
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 01-07-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 133680
BOQ Title: MTA BR P1 ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections