Tender for Rock Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rock Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6350776 | Ref ID: 121968933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of 02 x Rock Drills, Scrub Pad ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) Chisel(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of 02 x Rock Drills, Scrub Pad ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) Chisel(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Rock Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121968933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6350776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Data Specification
Weight 27 Kg
Length 730 mm
Width over handles 330 mm
Tool shank 22 x 108 mm
Drilling speed in granite 34mm drill 250 dash 300 mm per min
Max drilling depth 6 m

Engine Specification
Type 185cc single cylinder two stroke
Power 1 kW
Cooling system Forced air
Starter system Recoil starter
Recommended fuel greater than 90 octane unleaded or leaded
Oil type Two stroke oil
Fuel capacity 1 point 1 ltr
Fuel consumption 1 point 3 dash 1 point 5 ltr per hr
Impact energy 24 J
Impact rate 2600 blows per min
BOQ Title: Provision of 02 x Rock Drills, Scrub Pad ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) Chisel(BHEL)
Item Title: Rock Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2025 8:30 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Provision of 02 x Rock Drills
GeMARPTS Searched: ROCK PITON(DEFENCE), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Himalayan Pink Rock salt, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Seed Drill, Electric Drill, Drill Sleeve, Solid Carbide Drill, Resin Bonded Rock Wool Mattress, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections