Tender for Rock Drill Machine Bit 32mm Thick, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rock Drill Machine Bit 32mm Thick, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #53) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6196836 | Ref ID: 118837303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UG CP, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Wind... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UG CP, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Wind... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rock Drill Machine Bit 32mm Thick, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118837303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6196836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per TS and drawings
BOQ Title: UG CP, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Wind...
Item Title: Rock Drill Machine Bit 32mm Thick
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-05-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 29-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360000
BOQ Title: UG CP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections