Tender for Rock Climbing Wall, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rock Climbing Wall, Qty: 1 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251173 | Ref ID: 121130446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77944.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carabiners as per IS 8533 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carabiners as per IS 8533 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rock Climbing Wall, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121130446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77944

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rock Climbing Wall
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-06-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77944
GeMARPTS Searched: Climbing Helmet, Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence), ROCK PITON(DEFENCE), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Wall Shelves, Wall Bars, Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Himalayan Pink Rock salt, Soft Play Wall, Kitchen Wall Shelves

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections