Tender for Robotic Surgical System

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Robotic Surgical System in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIMS/ R/CS/Robotic Surgery System/V.Dept./161/2024/GTE/B | Ref ID: 111408113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12141000.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Robotic Surgical System

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111408113

Notice Ref. No.: IIMS/ R/CS/Robotic Surgery System/V.Dept./161/2024/GTE/B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12141000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Robotic Surgery System with Accessories for various Department At All India Institute of Medical Sciences Raipur
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Tender ID: 2024_IMSRP_838381_1
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 21, 41, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections