Tender for Robotic Arm for Vcm, Makeen, Pn: Kvcm0151, Qty: 3

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Robotic Arm for Vcm, Makeen, Pn: Kvcm0151, Qty: 3 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708935 | Ref ID: 144119869).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advanced Robotics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advanced Robotics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Robotic Arm for Vcm, Makeen, Pn: Kvcm0151, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144119869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROBOTIC ARM FOR VCM, MAKEEN, PN: KVCM0151
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 25-06-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Robotic Systems, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Advanced Robotics, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections