Tender for Robotic Arm for Knee Replacement, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Robotic Arm for Knee Replacement, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5792956 | Ref ID: 113086889).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Equipment for Sports Injury Centre New Delhi, Cryotherapy Unit Surgical Robotic Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Equipment for Sports Injury Centre New Delhi, Cryotherapy Unit Surgical Robotic Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Robotic Arm for Knee Replacement, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113086889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5792956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Robotic Arm for Knee Replacement
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Equipment for Sports Injury Centre New Delhi, Cryotherapy Unit Surgical Robotic Systems
Item Title: Robotic Arm for Knee Replacement
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-01-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Equipment for Sports Injury Centre New Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Capacitive and Resisitive Diathermy Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit, Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) Searched String: Robotic Arm for Knee Replacement Total Knee Replacement Implant, Knee Splints and Bra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections