Tender for Robot for Arc Welding, Robot for Pick and Place, Robot Co...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Robot for Arc Welding, Robot for Pick and Place, Robot Controller for Welding Robot, Robot Controller, Qty: 19 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6491042 | Ref ID: 123683549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Robot for Arc Welding, Robot for Pick and Place, Robot Controller for Welding Robot, Robot Controller, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123683549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6491042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROBOT FOR ARC WELDING, ROBOT FOR PICK AND PLACE, ROBOT CONTROLLER FOR WELDING ROBOT, ROBOT CONTROLLER FOR HANDLING ROBOT, WELDING POWER SOURCE, WELDING POWER SOURCE FOR ROBOTS WITH ARC WELDING PACKAGE, PROGRAMMING PENDANT FOR WELDING ROBOT AND HANDLING ROBOT, STANDARD WELDING CELL WITH SAFETY FENCE, FIXTURE, HMI, ISOLATION TRANSFORMER, PLC CONTROL PANEL, WELDING TABLE, PICK AND PLACE TABLE, INPUT CONVEYOR FOR PALLETIZING, EARTHING CABLE, ROBOT POWER WIRING, WELDING WIRE, GAS HOSE AND GAS REGULATOR, PIPING /HOSE PIPE UP TO ROBOT GRIPPER, AIR COMPRESSOR FOR ROBOT
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 31-07-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Air Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Zero Air generator with compressor, Particle Size Analyser, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Air Mattress for Medica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections