Tender for Robe Hook Ss, Qty: 261 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Robe Hook Ss, Qty: 261 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746552 | Ref ID: 144744480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Robe Hook Ss, Qty: 261 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144744480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROBE HOOK SS
BOQ Title: Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208
Item Title: Robe Hook Ss
Item Quantity: 261
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
GeMARPTS Searched: Lifting Hook (V2) as per IS 12162, ETO Sterilizer Searched String: TELESCOPIC CHANNEL SS 12" Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), Hearing Aid, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections