Tender for Robe Hook Ss, Qty: 123 Nos, (BOQ Item #134)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Robe Hook Ss, Qty: 123 Nos, (BOQ Item #134) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900815 | Ref ID: 131850467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 354000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Bathroom Water Sho... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Bathroom Water Sho... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Robe Hook Ss, Qty: 123 Nos, (BOQ Item #134)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131850467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 354000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROBE HOOK SS
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Bathroom Water Sho...
Item Title: Robe Hook Ss
Item Quantity: 123
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-12-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 354000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: JET SPARAY CP BRASS WITH 1.5 M TUBE Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Sofas (V2), Double sided tape, Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections