Tender for Roasted Flax Seeds, Qty: 57625

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roasted Flax Seeds, Qty: 57625 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6198715 | Ref ID: 118969401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295100.

The tender is published on 11 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roasted Peanut as per IS 7750 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roasted Peanut as per IS 7750 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Roasted Flax Seeds, Qty: 57625

Posting Date: 11 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118969401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6198715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 295100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Roasted Flax Seeds
Quantity Required: 57625
Start Date: 10-05-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 295100
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Linseed Seeds, Seed Germinator Equipment, Roasted Chana, Bhindi (Okra) Seeds, Roasted Almonds, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Roasted Chana (V2), Natural Dyed Fabric, Roasted Peanut as per IS 7750, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections