Tender for Roasted Cashew, Qty: 184451

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roasted Cashew, Qty: 184451 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878744 | Ref ID: 132428980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5680500.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roasted Cashew as per IS 7750 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roasted Cashew as per IS 7750 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Roasted Cashew, Qty: 184451

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132428980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5680500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Roasted Cashew
Quantity Required: 184451
Start Date: 20-12-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5680500
GeMARPTS Searched: Cashew Processing Products from Ariyalur - ODOP, Cashew Nuts Products from Cuddalore - ODOP, Cashewnuts Products from Kanyakumari - ODOP, Cashew from Pudukkottai - ODOP, Cashew Seeds, Kollam Cashew - ODOP, Cashew Nuts from Srikakulam - ODOP, Cashew from Koraput - ODOP, Cashew Nut from Kakinada - ODO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections