Tender for Road Transportation of Packed Bitumen Drums/Emulsion Drum...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Road Transportation of Packed Bitumen Drums/Emulsion Drums/Polybag Bitumen. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ERO_188473_1 | Ref ID: 134233049).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Road Transportation of Packed Bitumen Drums/Emulsion Drums/Polybag Bitumen.

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134233049

Notice Ref. No.: MAC/ERO/37/2025-26/PT-63

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROAD TRANSPORTATION OF PACKED BITUMEN DRUMS/EMULSION DRUMS/POLYBAG BITUMEN.
Category: Transportation Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Eastern Region Office||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections