Tender for Road Transportation of Iso Containers from Icd-Khdb to Jn...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Road Transportation of Iso Containers from Icd-Khdb to Jnpt Area in Khodiyar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CONCR_845749_1 | Ref ID: 145712459).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Road Transportation of Iso Containers from Icd-Khdb to Jnpt Area

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145712459

Notice Ref. No.: 0KHDB007088

Tender Value: ₹ 478190

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

0Khdb007088
Road Transportation of ISO containers from ICD-KHDB to JNPT Area
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Container Corporation of India Limited||NORTH WEST REGION||HRD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 78, 190
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections