Tender for Road Transportation of Coal Including Liaisoning Supervis...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Road Transportation of Coal Including Liaisoning Supervision Associated Ancillary Services in Respect of Rail and Road Mode for Buxar Thermal Power Project 2 X 660 Mw in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCD-85/2025 (GEM/2025/B/5932194) | Ref ID: 114546915).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Transportation of Coal Including Liaisoning Supervision Associated Ancillary Services in Respect of Rail and Road Mode for Buxar Thermal Power Project 2 X 660 Mw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Transportation of Coal Including Liaisoning Supervision Associated Ancillary Services in Respect of Rail and Road Mode for Buxar Thermal Power Project 2 X 660 Mw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Road Transportation of Coal Including Liaisoning Supervision Associated Ancillary Services in Respect of Rail and Road Mode for Buxar Thermal Power Project 2 X 660 Mw

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114546915

Notice Ref. No.: PCD-85/2025 (GEM/2025/B/5932194)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Road Transportation of Coal including Liaisoning Supervision Associated Ancillary Services in respect of Rail and Road mode for Buxar Thermal Power Project 2 x 660 MW
Location : Buxar, bihar
NIT Date : 10/02/2025
Last Date of Submission : 03/03/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections