Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Road Sweeping By Using Latest Sweeping Machines Including Operation And Maintenence Package-1
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138054028
Notice Ref. No.: BECC/2025-26/SE0025/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 415954000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3600000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Road Sweeping By Using Latest Sweeping Machines Including Operation And Maintenence Package-1
1. Hiring, Operation and Maintenance using latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines with section of capacity not less then 5 cubic meter and required no of tipper trucks including manpower, fuel, maintenance and all consumables, for sweeping length of 200 km of roads within Bengaluru East City Corporation limits on per-kilometre payment basis(Package -1) - Year 7, Qty: 200.00, Amt: 68547000.00
2. Hiring, Operation and Maintenance using latest Mechanical Road Sweeping Machines with section of capacity not less then 5 cubic meter and required no of tipper trucks including manpower, fuel, maintenance and all consumables, for sweeping length of 200 km of roads within Bengaluru East City Corporation limits on per-kilometre payment basis(Package -1) - Year 6, Qty: 200.00, Amt: 65262000.00
3.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 3600000.00
Est Amt: 415954000.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections