Tender for Road stud DA 978, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Road stud DA 978, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #83) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337320 | Ref ID: 138163960).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRC QE MAR 2026 of GE 868 EWS 5, Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738 Scantling Teak Wood (V2) Wireline Diamond Core... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRC QE MAR 2026 of GE 868 EWS 5, Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738 Scantling Teak Wood (V2) Wireline Diamond Core... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Road stud DA 978, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138163960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Road stud DA 978
BOQ Title: PRC QE MAR 2026 of GE 868 EWS 5, Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738 Scantling Teak Wood (V2) Wireline Diamond Core...
Item Title: Road stud DA 978
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-03-2026 8:09 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRC QE MAR 2026 of GE 868 EWS 5

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections