Tender for Road side Delineator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Road side Delineator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099971 | Ref ID: 134896396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Solar Road Studs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Solar Road Studs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Road side Delineator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134896396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Road side Delineator
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Solar Road Studs
Item Title: Road side Delineator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent) as per IS 5321, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Lime Sulphur 22% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Hydrated Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 2, Dolomite, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Soda Lime (as Carbo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections