Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Road Resurfacing Works at Vrc, Vssc, Thumba
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145868212
Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/CMG/C01/11/2026-27 Dt. 24.07.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 46550000
Tender EMD: ₹ 931000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Road resurfacing works at VRC, VSSC, Thumba Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 25-07-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 25-07-2026 10:01 Request of Tender Document To : 06-08-2026 23:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 06-08-2026 23:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 11-08-2026 23:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 4, 65, 50, 000 EMD: 9, 31, 000 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 5, 900 Region: THUMBA-CMD ELEC-VSSC-001 Discipline: ISRO-CIVIL-AND-PH Classification Of Work: Civil WorksCivil Works - Roads Description Of Work: Road resurfacing works at VRC, VSSC, Thumba
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections