Tender for Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface of Lodhasuli Dahijuri Kupannad Road from 12.00 Kmp to 15.00 Kmp under Jhargram Division, Pwd.... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT: eNIT NO. 11 of 2025-26 of E.E. Jhargram Division | Ref ID: 123801656).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface of Lodhasuli Dahijuri Kupannad Road from 12.00 Kmp to 15.00 Kmp under Jhargram Division, Pwd.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface of Lodhasuli Dahijuri Kupannad Road from 12.00 Kmp to 15.00 Kmp under Jhargram Division, Pwd.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface of Lodhasuli Dahijuri Kupannad Road from 12.00 Kmp to 15.00 Kmp under Jhargram Division, Pwd....

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123801656

Notice Ref. No.: NIT: eNIT NO. 11 of 2025-26 of E.E. Jhargram Division

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface of Lodhasuli Dahijuri Kupannad Road from 12.00 Kmp to 15.00 Kmp under Jhargram Division, Pwd in the District of Jhargram.
Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer(E. E.), Jhargram Division, P. W. Dte.
Publishing Date: 02/08/2025
Bid Submission Start Date : 04/08/2025
Document Download Start Date : 04/08/2025
Document Download End Date : 13/08/2025
Bid Submission End Date : 13/08/2025
Openning date : 14/08/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections