Tender for Road Delineator, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Road Delineator, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #82) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798628 | Ref ID: 112907960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Construction of UWE, River Bed Sand Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Construction of UWE, River Bed Sand Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Road Delineator, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112907960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Road Delineator
BOQ Title: Supply and Construction of UWE, River Bed Sand Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1)
Item Title: Road Delineator
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 486
Start Date: 09-01-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000
BOQ Title: Supply and Construction of UWE
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections