Tender for RO System, As per attached technical specification, Qty: ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RO System, As per attached technical specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311588 | Ref ID: 137114748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laboratory Instrument for Seed Testing Lab, Seed Germinator Equipment Digital pH Meter Moisture analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laboratory Instrument for Seed Testing Lab, Seed Germinator Equipment Digital pH Meter Moisture analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: RO System, As per attached technical specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137114748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Instrument for Seed Testing Lab, Seed Germinator Equipment Digital pH Meter Moisture analyser
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Instrument for Seed Testing Lab, Seed Germinator Equipment Digital pH Meter Moisture analyser
Item Title: RO System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-03-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Instrument for Seed Testing Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Root Analysis System, Calorimeter for laboratory, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory, Ball Mill for Laboratory, Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections