Tender for RO line disinfectant solution, Qty: 12 Can, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RO line disinfectant solution, Qty: 12 Can, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5710610 | Ref ID: 114180051).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dialysis consumables, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dialysis consumables, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: RO line disinfectant solution, Qty: 12 Can, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114180051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5710610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 litres per can
BOQ Title: Dialysis consumables, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine
Item Title: RO line disinfectant solution
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Can
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-12-2024 5:36 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dialysis consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dialysis on/off kit PHPA for Water Shut off (Low Temperature) (ONGC), ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (PHPA) for Water Shut off (High Temperature) (ONGC), Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections