Tender for RO 3, POS Device Micro ATM, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RO 3, POS Device Micro ATM, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5835130 | Ref ID: 113334025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for PoS Device Micro ATM Hand Held, point of sale terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for PoS Device Micro ATM Hand Held, point of sale terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: RO 3, POS Device Micro ATM, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113334025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5835130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POS Device Micro ATM
BOQ Title: Tender for PoS Device Micro ATM Hand Held, point of sale terminal
Item Title: RO 3
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-01-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Tender for PoS Device Micro ATM Hand Held
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Analytical Semi - Micro Balances, ATM Receipt Rolls, Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2), Micro PC (MPC), Micro weighing Balance with licensed software, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, ATM Universal testing machine, Paper Shredding Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections