Tender for RNA Extraction Kit for Tissue Samples, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RNA Extraction Kit for Tissue Samples, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959345 | Ref ID: 132843433).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Glassware and plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364 Vir... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Glassware and plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364 Vir... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: RNA Extraction Kit for Tissue Samples, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132843433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RNA Extraction Kit for Tissue Samples
BOQ Title: Laboratory Glassware and plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364 Vir...
Item Title: RNA Extraction Kit for Tissue Samples
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-12-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Glassware and plasticware
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle (V2), plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe for Manual use (V2), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: Conical Flask (100mL) flask stand, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Laboratory Glassware Vol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections