Tender for Rmpu for Spart Coaches

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmpu for Spart Coaches in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08250093 | Ref ID: 131271864).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rmpu for Spart Coaches

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131271864

Notice Ref. No.: 08250093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit (For Ac 2 Tier, Ac Chair Car, Ac First Classs & Ac Co Mposite Coaches) to Rdso Specn No:Elps/Spec/Ac/03.(Rev.2)-May2009, Amendment No.1&2, (Typ E-Ii) with Ac Control Panel for Rmpu to Rdso Specn Elps/Spec/Ac/04. (Rev.3) May 2009, Ame Ndment No.1. Note: 1.Thermostat Setting Clause 4.26.2 of Rdso Specn.No.Elps/Spec/Ac/03 [ Rev-2] May 2009 Shall be Read as : for Conventional Coaches, Two Ranges of Temperatur E Settings Shall be Provided in the Electronic Thermostat as Under. Low Temperature s Etting: 21 - 23 Degree C in Cooling Mode, 17 -19 Degree C in Heating Mode. High Temperature Setting: 23 - 25 Degree C in Cooling Mode, 19 -21 Degree C Heating Mode. 2.Location of Ohp Sensor & Ohp Switch Shall be as Per Drawing No. Rdso/Pe/Sk/Ac/0187-2015 (Rev.0). 3.Lengt H of Control and Power Cables Shall be 4 Mtrs. 4.Earthing Lug Arrangement on Rmpu Sh all be as Per Drg.No.Icf/Sk3-7-6-035. 5. Packing Instruction as Follows: Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit Shall be Packed with Corrugated Paper with Water Proof Jute Fabric and s Upplied and Stacked in Pallets at Icf. the Pallets should be Painted and have Firms Logo for Identification. the Firm ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/12/2025 12:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/12/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 75900.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 3.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections