Tender for Rmp One One Two D, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmp One One Two D, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7320434 | Ref ID: 137639779).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSB and Boat Davit Spares, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSB and Boat Davit Spares, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rmp One One Two D, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137639779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7320434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REVERSE POWER RELAY
BOQ Title: MSB and Boat Davit Spares, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Rmp One One Two D
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-03-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MSB and Boat Davit Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Contactor Vacuum Contactor, CONTACTOR RELAY, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Air Break Contactors Searched String: Reverse Power Relay Overload Relay, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Relay Module, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections