Tender for Rmo Vrf Central Ac Plant Installed at Vayu Bhawan. (Sh: O...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo Vrf Central Ac Plant Installed at Vayu Bhawan. (Sh: Operation Routine and Comprehensive Maintenance of Vrv/Vrf Air Conditioning System in Subrotto Hall & Aspy Hall at Ahq, Vayu Bhawan, New Delhi.) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166932 | Ref ID: 147845490). The estimated tender value is ₹ 760752, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15215.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rmo Vrf Central Ac Plant Installed at Vayu Bhawan. (Sh: Operation Routine and Comprehensive Maintenance of Vrv/Vrf Air Conditioning System in Subrotto Hall & Aspy Hall at Ahq, Vayu Bhawan, New Delhi.)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147845490

Notice Ref. No.: 115/EE(E)/DED-101/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 760752

Tender EMD: ₹ 15215

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: RMO VRF Central AC Plant installed at Vayu Bhawan. (SH: Operation Routine and Comprehensive Maintenance of VRV/VRF Air Conditioning system in Subrotto Hall & ASPY Hall at AHQ, Vayu Bhawan, New Delhi.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 166932
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/08/2026 14:37
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 15, 215
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 60, 752
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections