Tender for Rmo of Various Security Gadgets Installed at Rashtrapati ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo of Various Security Gadgets Installed at Rashtrapati Bhavan New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151175 | Ref ID: 140515451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 672300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13446.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rmo of Various Security Gadgets Installed at Rashtrapati Bhavan New Delhi

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140515451

Notice Ref. No.: 10/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 672300

Tender EMD: ₹ 13446

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: RMO of various security gadgets installed at Rashtrapati Bhavan New Delhi
Subwork/Packages: Annual comprehensive maintenance of Hydraulic Bollards installed at Gate no 5 and 12
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 151175
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/04/2026 17:28
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 13, 446
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 72, 300
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/07/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections