Tender for Rmo Various E & M Services at Msib Complex, Training Scho...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo Various E & M Services at Msib Complex, Training School and Hostel Etc as 35 Sp Marg, New Delhi during 2025-26. (Sh :- Operation & Routine Maintenance of Ei, Sub Station, Dg Set Wet Riser & Automa... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138658 | Ref ID: 133117063). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14356238, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 287125.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rmo Various E & M Services at Msib Complex, Training School and Hostel Etc as 35 Sp Marg, New Delhi during 2025-26. (Sh :- Operation & Routine Maintenance of Ei, Sub Station, Dg Set Wet Riser & Automa...

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133117063

Notice Ref. No.: 48/CE/NDZ-3/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 14356238

Tender EMD: ₹ 287125

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: RMO Various E & M Services at MSIB Complex, Training School and Hostel etc as 35 SP Marg, New Delhi during 2025-26. (SH :- Operation & routine maintenance of EI, Sub Station, DG Set Wet Riser & Automatic Sprinkler System and Addressable type Fire Alarm System, PA System, Operation of Lifts, Comprehensive maintenance of lift and DG Set, 3 x22 TR Air cool package AC Units & Mechanical Ventilation system)
Subwork/Packages: Operation & routine maintenance of EI, Sub Station, DG Set, Wet Riser & Automatic Sprinkler System and Addressable type Fire Alarm System, PA System, Operation of Lifts, Comprehensive maintenance of lifts and DG Set, 3 x 22 TR Air Cool Package AC units & Mechanical Ventilation system
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 138658
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/01/2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 87, 125
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 43, 56, 238
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections