Tender for Rmo of Sub-Stations, Dg Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alar...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo of Sub-Stations, Dg Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alarm System, Central Heating System, Lifts, Stp Installed in Different Office Buildings of Lbsnaa, Mussoorie. (Sh:- Comprehensive Maintenance of J... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153361 | Ref ID: 142158250). The estimated tender value is ₹ 794640, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15893.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rmo of Sub-Stations, Dg Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alarm System, Central Heating System, Lifts, Stp Installed in Different Office Buildings of Lbsnaa, Mussoorie. (Sh:- Comprehensive Maintenance of J...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142158250

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE(E)/Mussoorie/2026-27-Recall

Tender Value: ₹ 794640

Tender EMD: ₹ 15893

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: RMO of Sub-Stations, DG Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alarm System, Central Heating System, Lifts, STP installed in different Office buildings of LBSNAA, Mussoorie. (SH:- Comprehensive maintenance of Johnson make lifts at New Monastery Hostel LBSNAA, Mussoorie.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 153361
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/05/2026 11:25
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 15, 893
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 94, 640
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections