Tender for Rmo of Sub-Stations, Dg Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alar...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo of Sub-Stations, Dg Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alarm System, Central Heating System, Lifts, Stp Installed in Different Office Buildings of Lbsnaa, Mussoorie. (Sh:- Sitc of Automatic Strontium Ni... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142115 | Ref ID: 134951729). The estimated tender value is ₹ 931138, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18623.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rmo of Sub-Stations, Dg Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alarm System, Central Heating System, Lifts, Stp Installed in Different Office Buildings of Lbsnaa, Mussoorie. (Sh:- Sitc of Automatic Strontium Ni...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134951729

Notice Ref. No.: 51/EE(E)/Mussoorie/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 931138

Tender EMD: ₹ 18623

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: RMO of Sub-Stations, DG Sets, Wet Riser System, Fire Alarm System, Central Heating System, Lifts, STP installed in different Office buildings of LBSNAA, Mussoorie. (SH:- SITC of Automatic strontium nitrate bases compact electrical equipment fire protection system at Niti Ayog Viksit Bharat Server room LBSNAA, Mussoorie.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 142115
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/02/2026 14:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 623
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 31, 138
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/04/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections