Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Rmo E&M Services at National Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasting (Ncmrwf), A-50, Sector-62, Noida (Up) (Sh- Hiring of Tower Ac at Auditorium)
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147140753
Notice Ref. No.: 108/AE(E)/NESD/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 393705
Tender EMD: ₹ 7874
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: RMO E&M services at National Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasting (NCMRWF), A-50, Sector-62, Noida (UP) (SH- Hiring of Tower AC at Auditorium)
Subwork/Packages: RMO E&M services at National Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasting (NCMRWF), A-50, Sector-62, Noida (UP) (SH-Hiring of Tower AC at Auditorium)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164831
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/08/2026 17:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 874
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 93, 705
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/09/2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections