Tender for Rmo of Electrical and Mechanical Services Installations a...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo of Electrical and Mechanical Services Installations at Srcasw Vasundhara Enclave Delhi Sh Replacement of Existing Outlived 2X28 Watt Fl.Fitting with Led Fittings in Laboratories and Class Rooms in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_268821_1 | Ref ID: 115346130). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1846688, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36934.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rmo of Electrical and Mechanical Services Installations at Srcasw Vasundhara Enclave Delhi Sh Replacement of Existing Outlived 2X28 Watt Fl.Fitting with Led Fittings in Laboratories and Class Rooms

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115346130

Notice Ref. No.: 91/EE(E)/PWD M-253/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1846688

Tender EMD: ₹ 36934

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RMO of Electrical and Mechanical services installations at SRCASW Vasundhara Enclave Delhi SH Replacement of existing outlived 2x28 watt Fl.Fitting with LED Fittings in Laboratories and Class rooms
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M253
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 934
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 46, 688
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections