Tender for Rmo of Ei Services Installed at Prison Complex Mandoli, D...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo of Ei Services Installed at Prison Complex Mandoli, Delhi. (Sh Comprehensive Maintenance of Fabcare Make Laundry Machine) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_288018_1 | Ref ID: 136945652).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rmo of Ei Services Installed at Prison Complex Mandoli, Delhi. (Sh Comprehensive Maintenance of Fabcare Make Laundry Machine)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136945652

Notice Ref. No.: 304/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1645080

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RMO of EI Services installed at Prison Complex Mandoli, Delhi. (SH Comprehensive maintenance of fabcare make laundry machine)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B142
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 45, 080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections