Tender for Rmo of Central Packaged Type Ac Plant, Wtac, Split Type A...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rmo of Central Packaged Type Ac Plant, Wtac, Split Type Ac, Water Cooler and Water Softening / Iron Removal, Filtration Plant at National Library, Alipore, Kolkata during 2026-27 (Sh: Replacement of M... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166772 | Ref ID: 147753594).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rmo of Central Packaged Type Ac Plant, Wtac, Split Type Ac, Water Cooler and Water Softening / Iron Removal, Filtration Plant at National Library, Alipore, Kolkata during 2026-27 (Sh: Replacement of M...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147753594

Notice Ref. No.: 19(2)/KCESD-III/KCED-I/Kol/2026/336 dated 21.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 53933

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: RMO of Central Packaged Type AC Plant, WTAC, Split Type AC, Water Cooler and Water Softening / Iron Removal, Filtration Plant at National Library, Alipore, Kolkata during 2026-27 (SH: Replacement of MCCB with allied works at old annex substation building at National Library, Kolkata).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 166772
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 16:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/08/2026 17:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 53, 933
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/09/2026 17:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections