Tender for R&M of T/Ship( Chajja Repair Work in Residential B

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R&M of T/Ship( Chajja Repair Work in Residential B in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HEEP-W-202600621 | Ref ID: 144931030).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: R&M of T/Ship( Chajja Repair Work in Residential B

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144931030

Notice Ref. No.: HEEP-W-202600621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: 1)Carriage Qty: 50 Cu 2)Concrete Work Qty: 320 Sq 3)Reinforced Cement Concrete Qty: 60 Cu 4)Reinforced Cement Concrete Qty: 5500 Ki 5)Finishing Qty: 2000 Sq 6)Finishing Qty: 2000 Sq 7)Repairs to Building Qty: 800 Sq 8)Dismantling & Demolishing Qty: 20 Cu 9)Uprooting of Trees Root Qty: 500 Sm 10)Earthwork Qty: 10 Cu
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 15-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections