Tender for Rm of State Water Testing Laboratory at Sidhpur in Tehsil...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rm of State Water Testing Laboratory at Sidhpur in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi Hp in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPIPH_135237_1 | Ref ID: 140291650). The estimated tender value is ₹ 491767, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9840.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rm of State Water Testing Laboratory at Sidhpur in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi Hp

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140291650

Notice Ref. No.: 1337-1386 Dated 28-04-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 491767

Tender EMD: ₹ 9840

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PS CRM Chemicals reagents for NABL accreditation and testing of various water quality parameters
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Dharampur Bharari, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 91, 767
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections