Tender for R/M of Flood Fighting for the Year 2025-26

The IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL, GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R/M of Flood Fighting for the Year 2025-26 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_274266_1 | Ref ID: 121365783). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1365220, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27304.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: R/M of Flood Fighting for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121365783

Notice Ref. No.: EE/MD-I/04/2025-26/

Tender Value: ₹ 1365220

Tender EMD: ₹ 27304

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Preventive Maintenance of Electrically Operated Regulators at Gopalpur Gate and Inlets at Jahangirpuri Drain.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Mechanical Division-III
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 183
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 304
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 65, 220
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections