Tender for R/M of Flood Fighting Pumps for the Year 2026-27

The DEPARTMENT OF IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R/M of Flood Fighting Pumps for the Year 2026-27 in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IFC_292457_1 | Ref ID: 142416882). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2037415, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40748.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: R/M of Flood Fighting Pumps for the Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142416882

Notice Ref. No.: EE/MD-I/06/2026-27/

Tender Value: ₹ 2037415

Tender EMD: ₹ 40748

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing operator and Kh Ch for the Operation and watch and ward of 04 Nos. Flood Fighting Pumps at Kirari Pond, Nithari Pond, Kirari Dispensary and Tajpur vill site within NCT Delhi
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Mechanical Division-III
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 153
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 06:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 748
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 37, 415
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections