Tender for R/M of Flood Fighting Pumps for the Year 2025-26.

The DEPARTMENT OF IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R/M of Flood Fighting Pumps for the Year 2025-26. in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_273145_1 | Ref ID: 120052551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2371656, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47433.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: R/M of Flood Fighting Pumps for the Year 2025-26.

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120052551

Notice Ref. No.: EE/MD-III/23/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2371656

Tender EMD: ₹ 47433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Round the clock operation and watch and ward of Flood Fighting Pumps at Kair Pond, Kakraula Nursery and Dichaon Pond sites in NCT of Delhi for the period of 4 Months under the jurisdiction of FC-III.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Mechanical Division-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 433
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 71, 656
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections