Tender for RLO 5 Ignition switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RLO 5 Ignition switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573915 | Ref ID: 142646359).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Roller Brake Shaft, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Roller Brake Shaft, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: RLO 5 Ignition switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142646359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RLO 5 Ignition switch
BOQ Title: Road Roller Brake Shaft, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller)
Item Title: RLO 5 Ignition switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Road Roller Brake Shaft
GeMARPTS Searched: braided pneumatic rubber hose Searched String: RMO 5 Hose coupling male couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Flexible Drain Ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections