Tender for RJ45 IO Box, For Technical specifications of the item, th...

The MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RJ45 IO Box, For Technical specifications of the item, the bidders are requested to refer the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) Document and quote the rate acc..., Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232227 | Ref ID: 136450128). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of GPON Network Solution System for Wi Fi services, Optical Network Terminal (ONT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of GPON Network Solution System for Wi Fi services, Optical Network Terminal (ONT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: RJ45 IO Box, For Technical specifications of the item, the bidders are requested to refer the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) Document and quote the rate acc..., Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136450128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Technical specifications of the item, the bidders are requested to refer the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) Document and quote the rate accordingly.
BOQ Title: SITC of GPON Network Solution System for Wi Fi services, Optical Network Terminal (ONT)
BOQ Title: SITC of GPON Network Solution System for Wi Fi services, Optical Network Terminal (ONT)
Item Title: RJ45 IO Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000
BOQ Title: SITC of GPON Network Solution System for Wi Fi services
GeMARPTS Searched: 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Portable Ultrasound Machine, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Books (V2), Digital BMI Machine (V2), Fibre Patch P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections