Tender for RJ45 Insert, As per Tender Document, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RJ45 Insert, As per Tender Document, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570220 | Ref ID: 141789083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UTP Cabling and Networking, Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UTP Cabling and Networking, Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: RJ45 Insert, As per Tender Document, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141789083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: UTP Cabling and Networking, Wireless Access Point (V2)
BOQ Title: UTP Cabling and Networking, Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: RJ45 Insert
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: UTP Cabling and Networking
GeMARPTS Searched: Panel (LIU), Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Polyester Webbing Slings, Polyester Round Slings, Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Searched String: 24 port unloaded patch panel Fibre Patch Panel, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Copper (Ethernet) Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU), Fiber Optic Patch Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections