Tender for Rj45 Connector Module Plugs Pack of 100, Qty: 5 PKT, (BOQ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rj45 Connector Module Plugs Pack of 100, Qty: 5 PKT, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910643 | Ref ID: 147087448).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Misc it Store, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Print... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Misc it Store, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Print... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rj45 Connector Module Plugs Pack of 100, Qty: 5 PKT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PACK OF 100
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc it Store, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Print...
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc it Store, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Print...
Item Title: Rj45 Connector Module Plugs Pack of 100
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF MISC IT STORE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections