Tender for RJ 45 Patch Cable, Qty: 2 Psc, (BOQ Item #5)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RJ 45 Patch Cable, Qty: 2 Psc, (BOQ Item #5) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7218462 | Ref ID: 135482251).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firewall Device and Computer Hardware, Computer Mouse Firewall - NGFW Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firewall Device and Computer Hardware, Computer Mouse Firewall - NGFW Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: RJ 45 Patch Cable, Qty: 2 Psc, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135482251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7218462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: An RJ45 patch cable is a network cable used to connect devices such as computers routers switches and modems within a local area network It has RJ45 connectors on both ends and carries Ethernet signals for data communication
BOQ Title: Firewall Device and Computer Hardware, Computer Mouse Firewall - NGFW Antivirus Software
Item Title: RJ 45 Patch Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Psc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Firewall Device and Computer Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer Mouse Computer Mouse Searched String: Firewall - NGFW Firewall - NGFW Searched String: Antivirus Software Antivirus Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections