Tender for Rj 45 Connector Plug Socket, Rack Box for Switch Fitting,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rj 45 Connector Plug Socket, Rack Box for Switch Fitting, Fibre Cable for Networking, Cat - 6 Utp Eth, Qty: 2737 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6775966 | Ref ID: 129785000).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Rack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Rack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rj 45 Connector Plug Socket, Rack Box for Switch Fitting, Fibre Cable for Networking, Cat - 6 Utp Eth, Qty: 2737

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129785000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6775966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RJ 45 Connector plug socket, Rack Box for switch fitting, Fibre Cable for Networking, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Quantity Required: 2737
Start Date: 08-11-2025 6:20 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box & Lamp, Storage Rack for Chemicals, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Paper Box (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Switched Socket- Outlets without Int...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections