Tender for Rizatriptan 5mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #30) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619229 | Ref ID: 143395926).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rizatriptan 5mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143395926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5mg Tab
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 6
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Minoxidil 5 % lotion, bott of 60 ml Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Shaker Incubator, Online UPS (V2), Lunch Box (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Dental Adhesive Bonding Agent Searched String: Permethrin 5%, tube...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections