Tender for Rizatriptan 5mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7339180 | Ref ID: 137515079).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rizatriptan 5mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137515079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7339180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5mg Tab
BOQ Title: Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, General Operating Table Searched String: Tab Alendronate Sodium 70...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections