Tender for Rizatriptan 5 Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rizatriptan 5 Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #36) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7440094 | Ref ID: 139929148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 01, Lignocaine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 01, Lignocaine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rizatriptan 5 Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139929148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7440094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Re 01, Lignocaine Injection
Item Title: Rizatriptan 5 Tab
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-04-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections